top of page

PRIVACY RULES

We take personal privacy very seriously. As a general rule, we do not collect your personal information unless you have chosen to provide it. When you choose to provide your personal information, you give permission for that information to be used for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy. If you choose not to provide this information, it may limit the features of the products and services.

The information we request will generally be used to provide website features or services to you, such as providing support or providing future content tailored to your interests. A description of the intended use of that data, the manner in which that information is collected and the safeguards taken to protect that data. How to give or withdraw consent to the collection and use of such data will be fully described within this privacy policy.

What type of data is collected
You can visit our website without revealing any personal information about yourself. We do not collect personal information about you (such as your name and contact details) when you visit this website, unless you voluntarily submit information using the available form (contact form, newsletter) and thereby give your consent to the collection and use of your personal information for the stated purposes. All personal data are used exclusively for the purposes for which they were collected and for which consent was given. Consent for the processing of personal data can be given by persons aged 16 or over, while for persons under 16, consent can be given by a parent or guardian. We will not make the collected data available to unauthorized third parties in any way, except for the purpose prescribed by law. All data are deleted after the end of the purpose for which they were collected, and at the latest after the expiration of all legal obligations related to the storage of personal data.

 

Here we list additional circumstances in which we will share your information with authorized third parties and additional purposes for which we use your information: Provision of information to Google Inc.
Google collects information through our use of Google Analytics on our website. Google uses this information, including IP addresses and cookie data, for a number of purposes, such as improving Google Analytics. The information is shared with Google on an anonymous basis. To learn more about what information Google collects, how it uses that information, and how to control the information sent to Google, see Google's privacy policy partner page. You can opt out of Google Analytics by installing the following browser add-on: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout 

 

Types of personal data processed
Personal data that is collected based on the contact form, newsletter is name and e-mail. We use a number of business partner services to process personal data on our behalf. These companies have been carefully selected and are all compliant.

 

Accessing and updating your personal information
You are free to contact us at any time for the purpose of:

  • access to all personal data we have collected about you

  • correction of personal data we have about you

  • deletion of all personal data we have collected about you, upon your request

  • limiting the processing of your personal data

  • objection to the processing of your personal data

  • requests for your personal data that we have, for the purpose of transfer to a third party.

 

If you want to use any of the aforementioned rights, feel free to contact us via the contact form on our website. You can also contact us via the email listed on the website.

 

Security of your personal data
We are committed to taking appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized or illegal handling and from accidental loss, destruction or damage. When providing your personal information through our website, this information is sent over the Internet securely using high-quality encryption and stored on secure servers.

Use of Cookies

You can read the cookie policy and what we use here.

Data breach
We will report any breach of personal data to AZOP as the competent national authority for data protection within 72 hours of the breach, if we determine that personal data has suffered a breach or at your request.

bottom of page